JUDITH LUKE

Judith Luke - Artist & Designer - New Jersey and New York

This website homepage address is: https://www.judithluke.com

 

Copyright

Copyright © 2024 Judith Luke – All Rights Reserved. All materials contained within this website – including all photos, video, audio and written content remain the intellectual property and copyright of Judith Luke. All copying – of any kind – is strictly prohibited. Should you wish to get in touch about any content on this website please contact hello@ judithluke.com

 

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

COOKIES

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

Articles or pages on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

ANALYTICS

We use Google Analytics to understand how people use our website, and for us to discover areas on our website with issues. Most websites use an analytic platform like this. The data it collects helps us see things like how many people visit our site, which country they are from, how many pages they visited, how long they are on the site for, how fast our site is loading and so on. All data is completely anonymous and does not identify you as an individual in any way.

YOUR CONTACT INFORMATION

Should you get in contact or send us any questions via email, we will collect the data you have sent to us including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission to anyone else.

We will, therefore, process any data you have sent to us only with your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide via email until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

How You Block Cookies

Should you wish to not use the cookies used on this website you can block them by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies.

However, please be aware that blocking cookies may affect your ability to use this website. In particular, you may not be able to access all or parts of the website or use the functionalities contained on it.

Social Media Platforms

We operate social media platforms. These platforms are, in most cases, operated outside of the EU and do not comply with current Data Privacy Act and subsequent GDPR provision although they may well conform to the U.S Privacy Shield protocol.

It is our process and protocol that any personally identifiable data gathered on these platforms is only in response to users interacting out of their own volition with our marketing pages. The contact is deemed as a legitimate business enquiry. The personal contact data is removed from the site once the enquiry is processed or the user has requested so.

 

Who we share your data with

We do not share your data with anyone else.

 

How long we retain your data

For users that get in contact on our website, we store the personal information they provide on our server through wordpress and on our email client. Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

What rights you have over your data

If you have sent us any information/data via email you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

Where we store your data / How we protect your data

All information that you provide to us is stored on our, or our selected business partners’, secure servers (Siteground, WordPress) , and we will take reasonable steps to protect your information in accordance with this policy, including (without limitation):

– Using SSL certificates

– Using anti-virus protection software

– Encrypting data

– Carrying out regular back-ups

 

Your Rights

This Privacy Policy is intended to provide information with regards to collection, processing and use of your data. You can always contact hello@ judithluke.com if you have any further questions or with regards to exercising these rights.

At any time, you can contact us to withdraw consent, suspend further processing, object to our use of data for marketing purposes, demand access and/or a copy of your data, amend your data, or request for it to be deleted.

You have the following rights under law in respect of your personal information:

– The right to be informed about the collection and use of your personal information;

– The right of access to your information to verify the legality of our use of it;

– The right to request that inaccurate or incomplete information about you is rectified;

– The right to request the deletion or removal of your information where there is no further reason for us to use it (such as you have withdrawn your consent);

– The right to restrict the use of your information;

– The right to obtain and reuse the information that we have about you for your own purposes;

– The right to object to certain uses (such as for marketing purposes); and

– The right not to be subject to a decision that has a legal effect on you that has been based on an automated decision.

This site contains links to and from the websites of our partner networks and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy, in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy and cookie policy. This policy was last updated 12/01/2024.

 

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for you to contact if you have any questions about our privacy and cookie policy or personal data handling practices. Our data protection officer’s name and contact information are as follows:

Kelly Peck – hello@ judithluke.com

We hope you continue to enjoy using our website and the service that we provide to you.

BOOK A CALL EMAIL

JUDITH LUKE

Judith Luke - Artist & Designer - New Jersey and New York
Judith Luke - The Peeress Movement

▽ Servicing new york and new jersey.

▽ SERVICING NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY.

HOME DESIGN Peeress PRIVACY

© Judith Luke. All Rights Reserved.

Photography by Christopher James Photography. | Website design by Kelly Marie Peck Creative.

home design peeress privacy

© Judith Luke. All Rights Reserved. | Photography by Christopher James Photography. | Website design by Kelly Marie Peck Creative.